Games and Sports

 

Games and Sports
15.Details of student participation in Games, Sports and Co – Curricular activities at Cluster Level, Regional Level & National Level during year 2011-12
Class Name of the Students Event Venue Nature of the participant Position Secured
Cluster Level Regional Level National Level
VIII P. YESWANTH CRICKET JNV,JORHAT (ASSAM)     PARTICIPATED  
VIII N.G.R. VINEETH KABADDI JNV,BARABANKI (LUCKNOW)     PARTICIPATED  
VIII E. RAJESH CRICKET JNV,JORHAT (ASSAM)     PARTICIPATED  
X N. SAI TEJA KABADDI JNV,BARABANKI (LUCKNOW)     PARTICIPATED  
XI P. BHARATH RAJ CRICKET JNV,KOKRAJHAR (ASSAM)     PARTICIPATED  
IX G. NAVEEN KUMAR HOCKEY JNV, UMARIA (MP)     PARTICIPATED  
XI D. RAMESH NAIK HOCKEY JNV, UMARIA (MP)     PARTICIPATED  
XI T. UPENDER HOCKEY JNV, UMARIA (MP)     PARTICIPATED  
X A. KRISHNA BHAVANI KABADDI JNV,BARABANKI (LUCKNOW)     PARTICIPATED SGFI
VIII K. NARESH 100M,200M JNV,KATIHAR (PATNA)     PARTICIPATED SGFI
XI N. RAMA RAO HIGH JUMP JNV,KATIHAR (PATNA)     PARTICIPATED  
XI N. MALLESH 1500M JNV,KATIHAR (PATNA)     PARTICIPATED  
XI B. ANUSHA KHO-KHO JNV RAIPUR (CG)     PARTICIPATED  
VII B. SIVANANDA REDDY KHO-KHO JNV, NIZAMABAD (AP)   PARTICIPATED    
VIII G. PRASHANTH KHO-KHO JNV, NIZAMABAD (AP)   PARTICIPATED    
VIII D. MATHRU BABU KABADDI JNV, BAGALKOT (KARNATAKA   PARTICIPATED    
VIII M. VENKATESH KABADDI JNV, BAGALKOT (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
VIII P. YESWANTH CRICKET JNV, MEDAK (AP)   PARTICIPATED    
VIII N.G.R. VINEETH KABADDI JNV, BAGALKOT (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
VIII E. RAJESH CRICKET JNV, MEDAK (AP)   PARTICIPATED    
IX L. KAMRED HOCKEY JNV, GADAG (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
IX K. RAVINDER HOCKEY JNV, GADAG (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
IX G. NAVEEN KUMAR HOCKEY JNV, GADAG (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
X R. SRIDHAR KABADDI JNV, BAGALKOT (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
X R. NEHRU KABADDI JNV, BAGALKOT (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
X K. MURALI KRISHNA KABADDI JNV, BAGALKOT (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
X N. SAI TEJA KABADDI JNV, BAGALKOT (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
X P. KRANTHI HOCKEY JNV, GADAG (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
X D. SAI PRUDHVI KABADDI JNV, BAGALKOT (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
X B. PAVAN KABADDI JNV, BAGALKOT (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
X S. SIVA SHANKAR HOCKEY JNV, GADAG (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
X V. SUNIL CHOUDARY HOCKEY JNV, GADAG (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
X G. SRIKANTH CHESS JNV, MAHABOOBNAGAR (AP)   PARTICIPATED    
XI P. BHARATH RAJ CRICKET JNV, MEDAK (AP)   PARTICIPATED    
XI S. BHASKAR HOCKEY JNV, GADAG (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
XI D. RAMESH NAIK HOCKEY JNV, GADAG (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
XI B. SHASHI KUMAR REDDY HOCKEY JNV, GADAG (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
XI G. UDAY KIRAN HOCKEY JNV, GADAG (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
XI T. UPENDER HOCKEY JNV, GADAG (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
XI S. NARESH HOCKEY JNV, GADAG (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
XI R. SUNIL KUMAR HOCKEY JNV, GADAG (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
XI R. BHARATH HOCKEY JNV, GADAG (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
VII A. PRAGATHI KABADDI JNV, BAGALKOT (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
IX N. RUPASRI KABADDI JNV, BAGALKOT (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
X A. KRISHNA BHAVANI KABADDI JNV, BAGALKOT (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
X J.T. LIKHITHA KABADDI JNV, BAGALKOT (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
X P. PRIYADARSHINI KHO-KHO JNV, NIZAMABAD (AP)   PARTICIPATED    
XI B. ANUSHA KHO-KHO JNV, NIZAMABAD (AP)   PARTICIPATED    
XI J. ARUNA VOLLEY BALL JNV, VISAKHAPATNAM (AP)   PARTICIPATED    
XI T.PHANINDRA HOCKEY JNV, GADAG (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
IX S. SOUMYA REDDY KABADDI JNV, BAGALKOT (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
VII K. CHANDRA SEKHAR KHO-KHO JNV, NIZAMABAD (AP)   PARTICIPATED    
VIII P. BHARGAV 600 M, HURDLES, DISC THROW JNV, BELLARY (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
VIII K. NARESH 100 M, 200 M, LONG JUMP JNV, BELLARY (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
VIII R. NAVEEN 3000M RUN JNV, BELLARY (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
IX B. KOTESHWAR 400 M, 800 M, JAVELIN THROW JNV, BELLARY (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
IX P. SEKHAR 100 M, 200 M, LONG JUMP JNV, BELLARY (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
XI N. RAMA RAO 400 M, HIGH JUMP, 400 M HURDLES JNV, BELLARY (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
XI N. GANESH 800 M, HAMMER JNV, BELLARY (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
XI K.V.SUDHAKAR REDDY 5000M RUN, CROSS COUNTRY JNV, BELLARY (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
XI N. MALLESH 1500 M, TRIPLE JUMP JNV, BELLARY (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
VII B. SRILATHA 600 M JNV, BELLARY (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
X P. SREELEKHA 100 M, LONG JUMP, HIGH JUMP JNV, BELLARY (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
VIII D. BHAVANI 400 M, 800 M, HIGH JUMP JNV, BELLARY (KARNATAKA)   PARTICIPATED    
VII B. SIVANANDA REDDY KHO-KHO JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
VIII T. RAKESH KHO-KHO JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
VIII S. NEERAJ KHO-KHO JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
VIII G. PRASHANTH KHO-KHO JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
VIII D. MATHRU BABU KABADDI JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
VIII M. VENKATESH KABADDI JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
VIII P. YESWANTH KABADDI, CRICKET JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
VIII N.G.R. VINEETH KABADDI JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
VIII E. RAJESH KABADDI, CRICKET JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
VIII G. THEERTA PRASAD YOGA JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
VIII N. SHIVA KRISHNA CHESS JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
VIII D. RUFUS ABISHAI SHUTTLE JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
IX L. KAMRED SHUTTLE JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
IX K. RAVINDER CRICKET, HOCKEY JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
IX G. NAVEEN KUMAR CRICKET, HOCKEY JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
IX T. SAIPRASEN YOGA JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
IX DINESH VANSHKAR HAND BALL JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
IX VINAY KUMAR BAJPAYI HAND BALL JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
X R. SRIDHAR KABADDI, VOLLEY BALL JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
X G. VINAY  KHO-KHO JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
X R. NEHRU KABADDI, VOLLEY BALL JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
X K. MURALI KRISHNA KABADDI, HOCKEY JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
X N. SAI TEJA KABADDI, VOLLEY BALL JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
X P. KRANTHI HOCKEY JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
X D. SAI PRUDHVI T.T. JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
X B. PAVAN KABADDI, VOLLEY BALL JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
X S. SIVA SHANKAR KHO-KHO JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
X V. SUNIL CHOUDARY SHUTTLE, HOCKEY JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
X G. SRIKANTH CHESS JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
XI P. BHARATH RAJ BASKET BALL, CRICKET JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
XI S. BHASKAR HOCKEY JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
XI D. RAMESH NAIK HOCKEY, KABADDI JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
XI B. SHASHI KUMAR REDDY HOCKEY JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
XI G. UDAY KIRAN HOCKEY JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
XI T. UPENDER HOCKEY, KHO-KHO JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
XI S. NARESH HOCKEY, KABADDI JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
XI R. SUNIL KUMAR KABADDI, HOCKEY JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
XI R. BHARATH HOCKEY JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
VII R. SHARADHA BAI KHO-KHO JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
VII A. PRAGATHI KABADDI JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
VII A. LAVANYA KABADDI JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
VIII P. SANJANA KHO-KHO JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
IX N. RUPASRI KABADDI JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
IX S. SOUMYA REDDY KABADDI JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
X A. KRISHNA BHAVANI KABADDI JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
X B. SWATHI KHO-KHO JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
X K. CHANDANA KHO-KHO JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
X J.T. LIKHITHA KABADDI JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
X B. SREEVANI VOLLEY BALL JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
X P. PRIYADARSHINI KHO-KHO JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
XI B. ANUSHA KHO-KHO JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
XI J. ARUNA VOLLEY BALL JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
X1 M. MANASA KHO-KHO JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
XI T.PHANINDRA HOCKEY,BASKET BALL JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
VII K. CHANDRA SEKHAR KHO-KHO JNV, WARANGAL PARTICIPATED      
 
 
 
 
15.
Details of student participation in Games, Sports and Co – Curricular activities at Cluster Level, Regional Level & National Level during year 2007-08
 
Class
Name of the Students
Event
Venue
Nature of the participant
Position Secured
Cluster Level
Regional Level
National Level
IX
K.KALYANI
LONG JUMP
RABINDRA SAROBAR STADIUM, SOUTH CALCUTTA
 
 
I-PLACE
SGFI
VIII
S.J.MANASA
KABADDI
DAMTHARI, CHATHISGARH
 
 
PARTICIPATED
SGFI
VIII
B.HEMALATHA
KABADDI
JNV, SITAPUR, UP.
 
 
PARTICIPATED
III PLACE
XII
A.ASHOK
KABADDI
JNV, SITAPUR, UP.
 
 
PARTICIPATED
 
X
J.PRAGNA
HIGH JUMP
JNV, DAWANGIRI, KARNATAKA
 
PARTICIPATED
 
II PLACE
VIII
D.NAGALAXMI
200 M. & SHOTPUT
JNV, DAWANGIRI, KARNATAKA
 
PARTICIPATED
 
II PLACE
VIII
D.MURALIDHAR
HIGH JUMP
JNV, DAWANGIRI, KARNATAKA
 
PARTICIPATED
 
II PLACE
XII
G.KARTHIK REDDY
HOCKEY
JNV, KODAGU, KARNATAKA
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
XII
K.PRATAP
HOCKEY
JNV, KODAGU, KARNATAKA
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
XII
K.MAHESH GOUD
HOCKEY
JNV, KODAGU, KARNATAKA
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
XII
P.VENKATESWARLU
HOCKEY
JNV, KODAGU, KARNATAKA
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
XII
Z.MAHESH KUMAR
HOCKEY
JNV, KODAGU, KARNATAKA
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
XI
N.BHARAT RAJA
CRICKET
JNV, MAHE, KERALA
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
XI
S.HUSSAIN
CRICKET
JNV, MAHE, KERALA
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
XI
G.KANTHI SWAROOP
CRICKET
JNV, MAHE, KERALA
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
X
P.KIRAN KUMAR
BASKET BALL
JNV,ERNAKULAM, KERALA.
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
XI
T.VIJAY
BASKET BALL
JNV,ERNAKULAM, KERALA
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
XI
P.NAROTHAM KUMAR
BASKET BALL
JNV,ERNAKULAM, KERALA
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
IX
B.VIJAY BASKER
VOLLEY BALL
JNV,ERNAKULAM, KERALA
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
IX
V.PARASURAM
KABADDI
JNV, KRISHNA, AP
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
IX
P.BRAHMAIAH
KABADDI
JNV, KRISHNA, AP
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
IX
SREE RAMULU
KABADDI
JNV, KRISHNA, AP
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
VIII
K.SURESH
KABADDI
JNV, KRISHNA, AP
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
IX
K.KARTHIK
KHO-KHO
JNV, KRISHNA, AP
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
VIII
J.PRAVEEN
KHO-KHO
JNV, KRISHNA, AP
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
VIII
T.PARASURAMULU
KHO-KHO
JNV, KRISHNA, AP
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
IX
NITISH ROY
HAND BALL
JNV, KASHARGUD, KERALA.
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
IX
KASHI RAM
HAND BALL
JNV, KASHARGUD, KERALA.
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
XI
S.NANDEESHWARI RANI
VOLLEY BALL
JNV,ERNAKULAM, KERALA
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
XI
K.VINEELA
BASKET BALL
JNV,ERNAKULAM, KERALA
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
XI
U.PARVATHI
BASKET BALL
JNV,ERNAKULAM, KERALA
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
IX
.ANJUM
BASKET BALL
JNV,ERNAKULAM, KERALA
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
IX
ANHOTHRI AHIRWAR
BASKET BALL
JNV,ERNAKULAM, KERALA
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
IX
S.VENNELA
HAND BALL
JNV, KASHARGUD, KERALA.
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
IX
JYOTHI LODHI
HAND BALL
JNV, KASHARGUD, KERALA.
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
XII
A.MAHESHWARI
KABADDI
JNV, KRISHNA, AP
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
XI
G.SUMALATHA
KABADDI
JNV, KRISHNA, AP
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
IX
SK.SHAMEENA
KABADDI
JNV, KRISHNA, AP
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
VII
B.ANUSHA
KHO-KHO
JNV, KRISHNA, AP
 
PARTICIPATED
 
 
XI
M.SATYANARAYANA
KABADDI
JNV, NALGONDA, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
IX
S.SHIVA NAVEEN BABU
TABLE TENNIS
JNV, NALGONDA, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
VIII
A.BALARAM
KHO-KHO
JNV, NALGONDA, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
VIII
K.AMRISH REDDY
KHO-KHO
JNV, NALGONDA, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
VIII
K.SRILAXMI
KHO-KHO
JNV, NALGONDA, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
VIII
E.MOHAN
KHO-KHO
JNV, NALGONDA, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
VIII
B.VENKATESH
HAND BALL
JNV, NALGONDA, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
VIII
CH.RAVI KUMAR
KHO-KHO
JNV, NALGONDA, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
X
CH.PRADEEP
VOLLEY BALL
JNV, NALGONDA, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
X
K.NAVATHA
KHO-KHO
JNV, NALGONDA, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
X
A.ANJANEYULU
VOLLEY BALL
JNV, NALGONDA, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
X
N.VENKATA NARAYANA
VOLLEY BALL
JNV, NALGONDA, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
X
B.CHANTI NAIK
VOLLEY BALL
JNV, NALGONDA, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
XI
K.RAMESH NAIK
100MTS
JNV, KHAMMAM, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
XI
B.NARENDER
LONG JUMP
JNV, KHAMMAM, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
X
S.RAJA
VOLLEY BALL
JNV, NALGONDA, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
VIII
K.SURESH
KABADDI
JNV, NALGONDA, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
IX
K.MANJU NAIK
KHO-KHO
JNV, NALGONDA, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
IX
J.SIRISHA
3000 MTS.
JNV KHAMMAM, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
X
K.RAMESH
400MTS.,LONG JUPM, 110 M HURDLES
JNV KHAMMAM, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
VIII
CH.DEEKSHITHI
400MTS.
JNV KHAMMAM, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
VIII
S.KOTESHWARAMMA
400MTS.
JNV KHAMMAM, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
X
M.UPESH
800MTS
JNV KHAMMAM, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
X
P.KRISHNA
200MTS.
JNV KHAMMAM, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
X
G.RAMESH
1500MTS.
JNV KHAMMAM, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
X
M.SURESH
800MTS.
JNV KHAMMAM, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
X
Y.RAM BABU
200MTS.
JNV KHAMMAM, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
IX
N.JYOTHI
800MTS.
JNV KHAMMAM, AP
PARTICIPATED
 
 
 
IX
G.VIDYA
1500MTS.
JNV KHAMMAM, AP
PARTICIPATED