PTC

 Parent Teacher Committee 

      

PARENT MEMBERS 2016-17
SL.NO. NAME OF THE PARENT NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS PHONO NO.
1 V LALITHA SHANVITA VI 9492882139
2 KOTESWARI SRI VARSHINI VI 9963238256
3 PARVATHI SARASWATHI VI 7095584609
4 RAM BABU SUSHANTH VI 9492180039
5 RAMULU CHANDRA VARDHAN VI 9666003472
6 RAMANJAN REDDY DILIP REDDY VI 9154299995
7 NARSIMHA YADAV SRI VIDYA VII 9666248492
8 L BALU HARI KISHORE VII 9441464558
9 KAVYA J VARSHINI VIII 9912587233
10 KONDAL REDDY NAVYA VIII 9948437529
11 RAGHU LOKESH NAIDU VIII 9885335519
12 VEERA VARDHAN NAVYA IX 9492609755
13 D RAVI MADHAN KUMAR X 9912661568
14 SHRAVAN KUMAR D BIPIN CHAND X 9985101331
15 SRINIVASULU T SHIVA X 9440147397
16 SRINIVAS REDDY ANUSHA XII 9704225787
         
TEACHER MEMBERS 2016-17
SL.NO. NAME OF THE TEACHER DESIGNATION PHONO NO.
1 K. KAMALAPATHAM PGT-ENGLISH 9989989146
2 K. MADHAV RAO PGT-HISTORY 9959984976
3 G. UMA DEVI PGT-CHEMISTRY 9492052138
4 S. JYOTHI PRASAD TGT-MATHS 9490423113
5 D. MARUTHI TGT-SCIENCE 7893529902
         
ROOPENDRA SINGH   G.B. REDDY
VICE PRINCIPAL   PRINCIPAL
MEMBER SECRETARY   CHAIRMAN
8330967064   9494284779

                                                        

   Principal Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya(Chairman)
  15 Representative to be nominated by general body of parents in proportion to the sections in the Vidyalaya with a Female-Male         Ratio of  proportionate strength of boys and girls.
  Five teachers Representative (Minimum Two Female teachers nominee)
  Vice Principal(Member Secratory)